Posted by: hmillic | November 11, 2007

Fainting goats

Weird, but awesome.


Responses

  1. Hahaha…I just laughed my face off 🙂

    Isn’t that the coolest thing ever? I think I’m gonna start “fake-fainting” in boring office meetings from now on, and just tell them that I contracted the infamous “goat disease”….

    PS: wtf, I love how they called in the expert “fainting herder” chick for her insights; she was so compelling with her windswept hair and “mom jeans”..lol…

    PPS: do you think that Current-Affair “anchor” ever had dreams of becoming a legit news-caster? 😉


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: